CCAL
Tryouts begin
Monday, December 10, 2018
 
Schedule
 
Monday, January 7, 2019
Monument Academy @ Atlas Prep
   B team - 
Banning Lewis @ CSS
   B team - 
Manitou Springs @ James Irwin - moved to 1/31
Peyton @ Thomas MacLaren
   B team - 
RMCA @ Ellicott - moved to 1/17
CS Christian @ Vanguard
   B team - 
CS Charter - bye


Wednesday, January 9, 2019
CS Christian @ RMCA
   B team - 
CS Charter @ Peyton 
   B team - 
Vangaurd @ Manitou Springs
   B team - 
Ellicott @ Banning Lewis 
   B team - 
Thomas MacLaren @ Monument Academy
   B team - 
James Irwin @ Atlas Prep
   B team - 
CSS - bye

Friday, January 11, 2019
Atlas Prep @ CSS
   B team - 
Monument Academy @ James Irwin
   B team - 
Banning Lewis @ Thomas MacLaren
   B team - 
Manitou Springs @ Ellicott
   B team - 
Peyton @ Vanguard
   B team - 
RMCA @ CS Charter
   B team - 
CS Christian - bye

Monday, January 14, 2019
CS Charter @ CS Christian
   B team - 
Vanguard @ RMCA
   B team - 
Ellicott @ Peyton
   B team - 
Thomas MacLaren @ Manitou Springs
   B team - 
James Irwin @ Banning Lewis
   B team - 
CSS @ Monument Academy
   B team - 
Atlas Prep - bye

Wednesday, January 16, 2019
RMCA @ Peyton
   B team - 
CS Christian @ Manitou Springs
   B team - 
CS Charter @ Banning Lewis
   B team - 
Vanguard @ Monument Academy
   B team - 
Ellicott @ Atlas Prep
   B team - 
Thomas MacLaren @ CSS
   B team - 
James Irwin - bye

Thursday, Januay 17, 2019
RMCA @ Ellicott
   B team - 

Tuesday, January 22, 2019
James Irwin @ Thomas MacLaren
   B team - 
CSS @ Ellicott
   B team - 
Atlas Prep @ Vanguard
   B team - 
Monument Academy @ CS Charter 
   B team - 
Banning Lewis @ CS Christian
   B team - 
Manitou Springs @ RMCA
   B team - 
Peyton - bye

Wednesday, January 23, 2019
Vanguard @ CS Charter
   B team - 
Ellicott @ CS Christian
   B team - 
Thomas MacLaren @ RMCA
   B team - 
James Irwin @ Peyton
   B team - 
CSS @ Manitou Springs
   B team - 
Atlas Prep @ Banning Lewis
   B team - 
CS Christian - bye

Thursday, January 24, 2019
Peyton @ CS Christian
   B team - 
Monument Academy @ Ellicott 
   B team -

Friday, January 25, 2019
CSS @ James Irwin
   B team - 
Atlas Prep @ Thomas MacLaren
   B team - 
Monument Academy @ Ellicott - moved to 1/24 
Banning Lewis @ Vanguard
   B team - 
Manitou Springs @ CS Charter
   B team - 
Peyton @ CS Christian - moved to 1/24
RMCA - bye

Girls Basketball
A Team
 Standings
 
  1. Monument Academy   0-0
  2. Vanguard                       0-0​​
  3. Manitou Springs           0-0
  4. ​James Irwin                    0-0
  5. ​Ellicott                            0-0
  6. ​Banning Lewis               0-0
  7. ​Peyton                            0-0
  8. RMCA                              0-0
  9. CS Christian                   0-0
  10. CSS                                  0-0
  11. ​Atlas Prep                      0-0
  12. Thomas Maclaren        0-0


Monday, January 28, 2019
Peyton @ Manitou Springs
   B team - 
RMCA @ Banning Lewis
   B team - 
CS Christian @ Monument Academy
   B team - 
CS Charter @ Atlas Prep
   B team - 
Vanguard @ CSS
   B team - 
Ellicott @ James Irwin
Thomas MacLaren - bye

Wednesday, January 30, 2019
Ellicott @ Vanguard
   B team - 
Thomas MacLaren @ CS Charter
   B team - 
James Irwin @ CS Christian
   B team - 
CSS @ RMCA
   B team - 
Atlas Prep @ Peyton
   B team - 
Monument Academy @ Manitou Springs
   B team - 
Banning Lewis - bye

Thursday, January 31, 2019
Manitou Springs @ James Irwin
   B team -

Monday, February 4, 2019
Banning Lewis @ Monument Academy
   B team - 
Manitou Springs @ Atlas Prep
   B team - 
Peyton @ CSS
   B team - 
RMCA @ James Irwin
   B team - 
CS Christian @ Thomas MacLaren
   B team - 
CS Charter @ Ellicott
   B team - 
Vanguard - bye

Wednesday, February 6, 2019
Thomas MacLaren @ Ellicott
   B team - 
James Irwin @ Vanguard
   B team - 
CSS @ CS Charter
   B team - 
Atlas Prep @ CS Christian
   B team - 
Monument Academy @ RMCA
   B team - 
Banning Lewis @ Peyton
   B team - 
Manitou Springs - bye

Monday, February 11, 2019
Manitou Springs @ Banning Lewis
   B team - 
Peyton @ Monument
   B team - 
RMCA @ Atlas Prep
   B team - 
CS Christian @ CSS
   B team - 
CS Charter @ James Irwin
   B team - 
Vanguard @ Thomas MacLaren
   B team - 
Ellicott - bye


Playoffs
Semi-Finals - Wednesday, February 13, 2019

#4 @ #1
#3 @ #2


Championship - Friday, Febuary 15, 2019
winners of semi-finals at higher seed

2019 CHAMPIONS - ???

2018 - CHAMPIONS - Monument Academy




return to home page