CCAL
Tryouts begin
Monday, December 10, 2018
 
Schedule
 
Monday, January 7, 2019
Monument Academy - 42 @ Atlas Prep - 11
   B team - Monument Academy - 12-9
Banning Lewis - 28 @ CSS - 36
   B team - Banning Lewis - 33-6
Manitou Springs @ James Irwin - moved to 1/31
Peyton - 56 @ Thomas MacLaren - 5
   B team - Peyton - 31-9
RMCA @ Ellicott - moved to 1/17
CS Christian - 15 @ Vanguard - 55
   B team - Vanguard - 21-16
CS Charter - bye


Wednesday, January 9, 2019
CS Christian - 26 @ RMCA - 32
   B team - CSCS - 26-10
CS Charter @ Peyton 
   B team - Peyton - 24-20
Vanguard - 40 @ Manitou Springs - 18
   B team - Manitou Springs - 27-11
Ellicott - 34 @ Banning Lewis  - 5
   B team - Banning Lewis - 17-6
Thomas MacLaren - 11 @ Monument Acad - 53
   B team - Monument Academy - 26-7
James Irwin - 53 @ Atlas Prep - 12
   B team - James Irwin - 13-6
CSS - bye

Friday, January 11, 2019
Atlas Prep @ CSS
   B team - 
Monument Academy @ James Irwin - ppnd
   B team - 
Banning Lewis @ Thomas MacLaren
   B team - 
Manitou Springs - 19 @ Ellicott - 15
   B team - Manitou Springs - 17-2
Peyton @ Vanguard - moved to 2/8
RMCA @ CS Charter
   B team - 
CS Christian - bye

Monday, January 14, 2019
CS Charter @ CS Christian
   B team - CS Christian - 24-14
Vanguard - 43 @ RMCA - 15
   B team - Vanguard - 31-16
Ellicott - 27 @ Peyton - 26 OT
   B team - Peyton - 10-8
Thomas MacLaren - 5 @ Manitou Springs - 61
   B team - Manitou Springs - 45 - 4
James Irwin - 43 @ Banning Lewis - 14
   B team - James Irwin - 17-9
CSS - 42 @ Monument Academy - 39
   B team - Monument Academy - 12-10 
Atlas Prep - bye

Wednesday, January 16, 2019
RMCA @ Peyton
   B team - 
CS Christian @ Manitou Springs
   B team - 
CS Charter @ Banning Lewis
   B team - 
Vanguard @ Monument Academy
   B team - 
Ellicott @ Atlas Prep
   B team - 
Thomas MacLaren @ CSS
   B team - 
James Irwin - bye

Thursday, Januay 17, 2019
RMCA @ Ellicott
   B team - 

Tuesday, January 22, 2019
James Irwin @ Thomas MacLaren
   B team - 
CSS @ Ellicott
   B team - 
Atlas Prep @ Vanguard
   B team - 
Monument Academy @ CS Charter 
   B team - 
Banning Lewis @ CS Christian
   B team - 
Manitou Springs @ RMCA
   B team - 
Peyton - bye

Wednesday, January 23, 2019
Vanguard @ CS Charter
   B team - 
Ellicott @ CS Christian
   B team - 
Thomas MacLaren @ RMCA
   B team - 
James Irwin @ Peyton
   B team - 
CSS @ Manitou Springs
   B team - 
Atlas Prep @ Banning Lewis
   B team - 
CS Christian - bye

Thursday, January 24, 2019
Peyton @ CS Christian
   B team - 
Monument Academy @ Ellicott 
   B team -
CSS @ James Irwin
   B team -

Friday, January 25, 2019
CSS @ James Irwin - moved to 1/24
Atlas Prep @ Thomas MacLaren
   B team - 
Monument Academy @ Ellicott - moved to 1/24 
Banning Lewis @ Vanguard
   B team - 
Manitou Springs @ CS Charter
   B team - 
Peyton @ CS Christian - moved to 1/24
RMCA - bye

Girls Basketbal1
A Team
 Standings
 
  1. Vanguard                       3-0
  2. CSS                                  2-0
  3. ​James Irwin                    2-0
  4. ​Ellicott                            2-1
  5. Manitou Springs           2-1​​
  6. Monument Academy   2-1
  7. Peyton                            1-1
  8. ​RMCA                              1-1
  9. ​Atlas Prep                      0-2
  10. ​​CS Christian                   0-2
  11. Banning Lewis               0-3
  12. Thomas Maclaren        0-3


Monday, January 28, 2019
Peyton @ Manitou Springs
   B team - 
RMCA @ Banning Lewis
   B team - 
CS Christian @ Monument Academy
   B team - 
CS Charter @ Atlas Prep
   B team - 
Vanguard @ CSS
   B team - 
Ellicott @ James Irwin
   B team - 
Thomas MacLaren - bye

Wednesday, January 30, 2019
Ellicott @ Vanguard
   B team - 
Thomas MacLaren @ CS Charter
   B team - 
James Irwin @ CS Christian
   B team - 
CSS @ RMCA
   B team - 
Atlas Prep @ Peyton
   B team - 
Monument Academy @ Manitou Springs
   B team - 
Banning Lewis - bye

Thursday, January 31, 2019
Manitou Springs @ James Irwin
   B team -

Monday, February 4, 2019
Banning Lewis @ Monument Academy
   B team - 
Manitou Springs @ Atlas Prep
   B team - 
Peyton @ CSS
   B team - 
RMCA @ James Irwin
   B team - 
CS Christian @ Thomas MacLaren
   B team - 
CS Charter @ Ellicott
   B team - 
Vanguard - bye

Wednesday, February 6, 2019
Thomas MacLaren @ Ellicott
   B team - 
James Irwin @ Vanguard
   B team - 
CSS @ CS Charter
   B team - 
Atlas Prep @ CS Christian
   B team - 
Monument Academy @ RMCA
   B team - 
Banning Lewis @ Peyton
   B team - 
Manitou Springs - bye

Friday, February 8, 2019
Peyton @ Vanguard
   B team - 

Monday, February 11, 2019
Manitou Springs @ Banning Lewis
   B team - 
Peyton @ Monument
   B team - 
RMCA @ Atlas Prep
   B team - 
CS Christian @ CSS
   B team - 
CS Charter @ James Irwin
   B team - 
Vanguard @ Thomas MacLaren
   B team - 
Ellicott - bye


Playoffs
Semi-Finals - Wednesday, February 13, 2019

#4 @ #1
#3 @ #2


Championship - Friday, Febuary 15, 2019
winners of semi-finals at higher seed

2019 CHAMPIONS - ???

2018 - CHAMPIONS - Monument Academy




return to home page