CCAL
 
Tryouts begin
Monday, October 10, 2018
 
Schedule
 

Monday, October 22, 2018
Banning Lewis @ Manitou Springs
   B team - 
Monument Academy @ Peyton
   B team - 
Atlas Prep @ RMCA
   B team - 
CSS @ CS Christian
   B team - 
Thomas MacLaren @ Vanguard
   B team - 
Ellicott - bye

Wednesday, October 24, 2018
Ellicott @ Thomas MacLaren
   B team - 
Vanguard @ James Irwin
   B team - 
CS Charter @ CSS
   B team - 
CS Christian @ Atlas Prep
   B team - 
RMCA @ Monument Academy
   B team - 
Peyton @ Banning Lewis
   B team - 
Manitou Springs - bye

Thursday, October 25, 2018
CSS @ Peyton
   B team - 

Friday, October 26, 2018
Monument Academy @ Banning Lewis
   B team - 
Atlas Prep @ Manitou Springs
   B team - 
CSS @ Peyton - moved to 10/25 
James Irwin @ RMCA
   B team - 
Thomas MacLaren @ CS Christian
   B team - 
Ellicott @ CS Charter
   B team - 
Vanguard - bye
 
Monday, October 29, 2018
Vanguard @ Ellicott
   B team - 
CS Charter @ Thomas MacLaren
   B team - 
CS Christian @ James Irwin
   B team - 
RMCA @ CSS
   B team - 
Peyton @ Atlas Prep
   B team - 
Manitou Springs @ Monument Academy
   B team - 
Banning Lewis - bye

Tuesday, Ocotber 30, 2018
James Irwin @ Ellicott
   B team - 

Wednesday, October 31, 2018
Manitou Springs @ Peyton
   B team - 
Banning Lewis @ RMCA
   B team - 
Monument Academy @ CS Christian
   B team - 
Atlas Prep @ CS Charter
   B team - 
CSS @ Vanguard
   B team - 
James Irwin @ Ellicott - moved to 10/30 
Thomas MacLaren - bye

Monday, November 5, 2018
James Irwin @ CSS
   B team - 
Thomas MacLaren @ Atlas Prep
   B team - 
Ellicott @ Monument Academy
   B team - 
Vanguard @ Banning Lewis
   B team - 
CS Charter @ Manitou Springs
   B team - 
CS Christian @ Peyton
   B team - 
RMCA - bye

Wednesday, November 7, 2018
CS Charter @ Vanguard
   B team - 
CS Christian @ Ellicott
   B team - 
RMCA @ Thomas MacLaren
   B team - 
Peyton @ James Irwin
   B team - 
Manitou Springs @ CSS
   B team - 
Banning Lewis @ Atlas Prep
   B team - 
Monument Academy - bye 
 
 
 

Boys Basketball
Standings
      

  1. Peyton                           0-0
  2. Manitou Springs          0-0
  3. CS Christian                  0-0
  4.  James Irwin                    0-0  
  5. ​Ellicott                            0-0​
  6. Thomas MacLaren       0-0
  7. ​Vanguard                       0-0
  8. Atlas Prep                      0-0
  9. CS Charter                    0-0​ 
  10. ​Banning Lewis             0-0
  11. Monument Academy   0-0
  12. RMCA                               0-0  
  13. CSS                                0-0

Monday, November 12, 2018
Thomas MacLaren @ James Irwin
   B team - 
Ellicott @ CSS
   B team - 
Vanguard @ Atlas Prep
   B team - 
CS Charter @ Monument Academy
   B team - 
CS Christian @ Banning Lewis
   B team - 
RMCA @ Manitou Springs
   B team - 
Peyton - bye
 
Wednesday, November 14, 2018
Peyton @ RMCA
   B team - 
Manitou Springs @ CS Christian
   B team - 
Banning Lewis @ CS Charter
   B team - 
Monument Academy @ Vanguard
   B team - 
Atlas Prep @ Ellicott
   B team -
CSS @ Thomas MacLaren
   B team - 
James Irwin - bye 

Thursday, November 15, 2018
Peyton @ Ellicott

Friday, November 16, 2018
CS Christian @ CS Charter
   B team - 
RMCA @ Vanguard
   B team - 
Peyton @ Ellicott - moved to 11/15 
Manitou Springs @ Thomas MacLaren
   B team - 
Banning Lewis @ James Irwin
   B team - 
Monument Academy @ CSS
   B team - 
Atlas Prep - bye

Monday, November 26, 2018
CSS @ Atlas Prep
   B team - 
James Irwin @ Monument Academy
   B team - 
Thomas MacLaren @ Banning Lewis
   B team - 
Ellicott @ Manitou Springs
   B team - 
Vanguard @ Peyton
   B team - 
CS Charter @ RMCA
   B team - 
CS Christian - bye

Wednesday, November 28, 2018
RMCA @ CS Christian
   B team - 
Peyton @ CS Charter
   B team - 
Manitou Springs @ Vangaurd
   B team - 
Banning Lewis @ Ellicott
   B team - 
Monument Academy @ Thomas MacLaren
   B team - 
Atlas Prep @ James Irwin 
   B team - 
CSS - bye

Monday, December 3, 2018
Atlas Prep @ Monument Academy
   B team - 
CSS @ Banning Lewis
   B team - 
James Irwin @ Manitou Springs
   B team - 
Thoamas Maclaren @ Peyton
   B team - 
Ellicott @ RMCA
   B team - 
Vanguard @ CS Christian
   B team - 
CS Charter - bye

Playoffs
Semi-Finals - Wednesday, Dec 5, 2018

#4  @ #1 
#3 @ #2 

Championship - Friday, Dec 7, 2018
winner of semi-finals at the higher seed

2018-19 Champions - ???
2017-18 Champions- PEYTON




return to home page