CCAL

Girls Basketball
A Team
 Standings
 
  1. Vanguard                       0-0
  2. CS Christian                   0-0
  3. Manitou Springs           0-0
  4. CS Charter                     0-0
  5. ​Peyton                            0-0
  6. Monument Acad           0-0
  7. CSS                                  0-0
  8. RMCA                              0-0
  9. ​Banning Lewis               0-0
  10. Ellicott                             0-0
  11. James Irwin                    0-0
  12. Atlas Prep                       0-0
  13. Thomas MacLaren        0-0

Tryouts begin
Monday, December 11, 2017
 
Schedule
 
Friday, January 5, 2018
Atlas Prep @ Vanguard
     B team -
Banning Lewis @ Thomas MacLaren
     B team -
CS Charter @ RMCA
     B team -
Peyton @ CS Christian
     B team -
Monument Academy @ CSS
     B team -
James Irwin @ Manitou Springs - moved to 2/8
Ellicott - bye
 
Monday, January 8, 2018
Thomas MacLaren @ Atlas Prep
     B team -
CS Christian @ Banning Lewis
     B team -
CSS @ CS Charter - moved to January 11
Vanguard @ Ellicott
     B team -
Peyton @ Manitou Springs
     B team -
RMCA @ Monument Academy
     B team -
James Irwin - bye


Wednesday, January 10, 2018
Atlas Prep @ CS Charter
     B team -
Peyton @ Banning Lewis
     B team -
Vanguard @ CS Christian
     B team -
Thomas MacLaren @ CSS
     B team -
Manitou Springs @ Ellicott
     B team -
Monument Academy @ James Irwin
     B team -
RMCA - bye

Thursday, January 11, 2018
CSS @ CS Charter
     B team -

Tuesday, January 16, 2018
Ellicott @ Atlas Prep
     B team -
Manitou Springs @ Banning Lewis
     B team -
CS Charter @ Monument Academy
     B team -
James Irwin @ Peyton
     B team -
CSS @ RMCA - moved to January 17
Vangaurd @ Thomas MacLaren - moved to Jan 17
CS Christian - bye

Wednesday, January 17, 2018
Vanguard @ Thomas MacLaren
     B team -
CSS @ RMCA -
     B team -
 
Thursday, January 18, 2018
Manitou Springs @ CS Charter
     B team -
Atlas Prep @ CS Christian
     B team -
Peyton @ CSS
     B team -
RMCA @ Ellicott
     B team -
Thomas MacLaren @ James Irwin
     B team -
Banning Lewis @ Vanguard
     B team -
Monument Academy - bye
 
Monday, January 22, 2018
James Irwin @ Atlas Prep
     B team -
Ellicott @ CS Charter
     B team -
CSS @ Manitou Springs
     B team -
RMCA @ Peyton
     B team -
CS Christian @ Thomas MacLaren
     B team -
Monument Academy @ Vanguard
     B team -
Banning Lewis - bye

Wednesday, January 24, 2018
CS Charter @ CS Christian
     B team -
CSS @ Banning Lewis
     B team -
Peyton @ Ellicott
     B team -
Vanguard @ James Irwin
     B team -
RMCA @ Manitou Springs
     B team -
Atlas Prep @ Monument Academy
     B team -
Monument Academy - bye

Thursday, January 25, 2018
Thomas macLaren @ Ellicott
     B team -

Friday, January 26, 2018
Manitou Springs @ Atlas Prep
     B team -
RMCA @ CS Christian
     B team -
Thomas MacLaren @ Ellicott - moved to 1/25
CSS @ James Irwin
     B team -
Banning Lewis @ Monument Academy
     B team -
CS Charter @ Peyton - moved to 2/8
Vanguard - bye

Monday, January 29, 2018
Peyton @ Atlas Prep
     B team -
Banning Lewis @ Ellicott
     B team -
CS Charter @ James Irwin
     B team -
Monument Academy @ CS Christian
     B team -
Thomas MacLaren @ RMCA
     B team -
Manitou Springs @ Vanguard
     B team -
CSS - bye

Wednesday, January 31, 2018
Atlas Prep @ RMCA
     B team -
Banning Lewis @ James Irwin
     B team -
CS Charter @ Thomas MacLaren
     B team -
Manitou Springs @ CS Christian
     B team -
Vanguard @ CSS
     B team -
Ellicott @ Monument Academy
     B team -
Peyton - bye

Monday, February 5, 2018
RMCA @ Banning Lewis
     B team -
Vangaurd @ CS Charter
     B team -
CS Christian @ James Irwin
     B team -
CSS @ Ellicott - moved to February 8
Monument Academy @ Manitou Springs
     B team -
Thomas MacLaren @ Peyton
     B team -
Atlas Prep- bye

Wednesday, February 7, 2018
Atlas Prep @ CSS
     B team -
CS Charter @ Banning Lewis
     B team -
Ellicott @ CS Christian
     B team -
James Irwin @ RMCA
     B team -
Thomas MacLaren @ Monument Academy
     B team -
Peyton @ Vanguard
     B team -
Manitou Springs- bye

Thursday, February 8, 2018
CSS @ Ellicott
     B team -
CS Charter @ Peyton
     B team -

James Irwin @ Manitou Springs
     B team -


Monday, February 12, 2018
Banning Lewis @ Atlas Prep
     B team -
CS Christian @ CSS
     B team -
Ellicott @ James Irwin
     B team -
Manitou Springs @ Thomas MacLaren
     B team -
Monument Academy @ Peyton
     B team -
RMCA @ Vanguard
     B team -
CS Charter - bye


Playoffs
Semi-Finals - Wednesday, February 14, 2017

#4 @ #1
#3 @ #2


Championship - Friday, Febuary 17, 2017
Winners of Semi-Finals at the higher seed

CHAMPIONS - ???




return to home page