Boys Basketball
Standings
      

  1. CS Christian                  0-0
  2. RMCA                             0-0
  3. Manitou Springs           0-0
  4. Vanguard                       0-0
  5. Ellicott                             0-0
  6. Thomas MacLaren       0-0
  7. James Irwin                   0-0
  8. Peyton                            0-0
  9. ​Atlas Prep                      0-0
  10. CSS                                 0-0
  11. Monument Acad          0-0
  12. Banning Lewis              0-0
  13. CS Charter                     0-0

 
Tryouts begin
Monday, October 9, 2017
 
Schedule
 

Monday, October 23, 2017
Atlas Prep @ Manitou Springs
     B team -
CS Christian @ RMCA -
     B team -
Ellicott @ Thomas MacLaren
     B team -
James Irwin @ CSS
     B team -
Monument Academy @ Banning Lewis
     B team -
Peyton @ CS Charter
     B team -
Vanguard - bye

Tuesday, October 24, 2017
RMCA @ CS Charter
     B team -
Ellicott @ Vanguard -
     B team -

Wednesday, October 25, 2017
Vanguard @ Atlas Prep
     B team -
Banning Lewis  @ Thomas MacLaren
     B team -
RMCA @ CS Charter - moved to 10/24
Peyton @ CS Christian
     B team -
CSS @ Monument Academy
     B team -
Manitou Springs @ James Irwin
     B team -
Ellicott - bye
 
Friday, October 27, 2017
Atlas Prep @ Thomas MacLaren
     B team -
Banning Lewis @ CS Christian
     B team -
CS Charter @ CSS - moved to 11/9
Ellicott @ Vangard - moved to 10/24
Manitou Springs @ Peyton
     B team -
Monument Academy @ RMCA
     B team -
James Irwin - bye
 
Monday, October 30, 2017
Atlas Prep @ Ellicott
     B team -
Banning Lewis @ Manitou Springs
     B team -
Monument Academy @ CS Charter - moved to 10/31
Peyton @ James Irwin
     B team -
RMCA @ CSS
     B team -
Thomas MacLaren @ Vanguard
     B team -
CS Christian - bye

Tuesday, October 31, 2017
Monument Academy @ CS Charter
     B team -

Wednesday, November 1, 2017
CS Charter @ Manitou Springs
     B team -
CS Christian @ Atlas Prep -
     B team -
CSS @ Peyton
     B team -
Ellicott @ RMCA
     B team -
James Irwin @ Thomas MacLaren
     B team -
Vanguard @ Banning Lewis
     B team -
Monument Academy - bye


Monday, November 6, 2017
Atlas Prep @ James Irwin
     B team -
CS Charter @ Ellicott
     B team -
Manitou Springs @ CSS
     B team  -
Peyton @ RMCA
     B team -
Thomas MacLaren @ CS Christian
     B team -
Vanguard @ Monument Academy
     B team -
Banning Lewis - bye


Wednesday, November 8, 2017
CS Christian @ CS Charter
     B team -
CSS @ Banning Lewis
     B team -
Ellicott @ Peyton
     B team -
James Irwin @ Vanguard
     B team -
Manitou Springs @ RMCA
     B team -
Monument Academy @ Atlas Prep
     B team -
Thomas MacLaren - bye
 
 
 
Thursday, November 9, 2017
CS Charter @ CSS
     B team -

Monday, November 13, 2017
Atlas Prep @ Peyton
     B team -
Banning Lewis @ Ellicott
     B team -
CS Charter @ James Irwin
     B team -
CS Christian @ Monument Academy
     B team -
RMCA @ Thomas MacLaren
     B team -
Vanguard @ Manitou Springs
     B team -
CSS - bye
 
Wednesday, November 15, 2017
RMCA @ Atlas Prep
     B team -
James Irwin @ Banning Lewis
     B team -
Thomas MacLaren @ CS Charter
     B team -
CS Christian @ Manitou Springs
     B team -
CSS @ Vanguard
     B team -
Monument Academy @ Ellicott
     B team -
Peyton - bye

Thursday, November 16, 2017
Ellicott @ CSS

Friday, November 17, 2017
Banning Lewis @ Monument Academy
     B team
CS Charter @ Vanguard
     B team -
James Irwin @ CS Christian
     B team -
Ellicott @ CSS - moved to November 16
Manitou Springs @ Monument Academy
     B team -
Peyton @ Thomas MacLaren
     B team -
Atlas Prep - bye

Monday, November 27, 2017
CSS @ Atlas Prep
     B team -
Banning Lewis @ CS Charter
     B team -
CS Christian @ Ellicott
      B team -
RMCA @ James Irwin
     B team -
Monument Academy @ Thomas MacLaren
     B team -
Vanguard @ Peyton
     B team -
Manitou Springs - bye

Wednesday, November 29, 2017
Atlas Prep @ Banning Lewis
CSS @ CS Christian
    B team -
Ellicott @ James Irwin
     B team -
Thomas MacLaren @ Manitou Springs
     B team -
Peyton @ Monument Academy
RMCA @ Vanguard
     B team -
CS Charter - bye


Monday, December 4, 2017
CS Charter @ Atlas Prep
     B team -
Peyton @ Banning Lewis
​     B team -
Vanguard @ CS Christian
     B team -
CSS @ Thomas MacLaren
     B team -
Manitou Springs @ Ellicott
     B team -
James Irwin @ Monument Academy
     B team -
RMCA - bye

Playoffs
Semi-Finals - Wednesday, Dec 6, 2017

#4 @ #1
#3 @ #2

Championship - Friday, Dec 8, 2017
Winners of the Semi-Finals at the higher seed

CHAMPIONS - ???




return to home page